For Course details:
Ring 022-21145 option 1
Events

             

Vincent Scully Memorial League 

Final 

Stanley Hales & Ann Kennelly vs  Derry Vereker & Valerie Woodcock

                                                   

          

  

                                                Ongoing

Adult Beginner Group Coaching & Social Tennis 

Wednesday 7 - 9pm

€5 per session - All welcome

                                                                                             To join text your details to Tennis Club Mobile 087 1093658

                                                                                                                                                   --------------------------------------------------------

Weekly Social Tennis Sundays 10 - 12 

All welcome (Non members €5) 

JuvenileTennis Coaching 

Tuesday  3 - 6

     Wednesday 2 - 6

    Saturday 10 - 12

Recent Competitions 

Dromahane Mixed Doubles Open 2018

Grade 3-4 Winners Ber Clarson & Shane Murphy

------------------------------------------------------

Lakewood Open 2018

Grade 5 Winners Adrian Corbett & Mick O'Donovan

------------------------------------------------------------

Carrigaline Spring Doubles 2018

Grade 6 Winners Adrian Corbett & Michael Walsh

----------------------------------------------------------

Ballyhooley Open 2018

Division 3 Winners Mick O'Donovan & Karen Kennedy

----------------------------------------------

Winter League 2017/2018

All three teams 3 5A & 5B  qualified from their respective pools to reach quarter finals stage

5A reached semi final stage

------------------------------------------------

North Cork League 2017

Winners of  Division 3  North Cork League -  Michael Walsh, Ann Kennelly, Meile Sadauskiehe & Mick O'Donovan

Runners up in Premier Division of North Cork League - Shane Murphy, Ber Clarson, Valerie Woodcock & Declan Browne

--------------------------------------------

Mallow Tennis Club Championship Winners 2017 

 Mens Doubles :- Adrian & Declan

Ladies Doubles :- Anne & Karen

Mixed Doubles :- Lucas & Liz

_________________________________

Summer Cup

Well done to Mallow Grade 6XD team ( Louise, Karen, Adrian & Michael)  on being runners up in the Summer Cup Final on Sunday September 3rd

                           -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mallow Tennis Club Open Tournament  July 29th - August 5th  -

All Details  on Mallow Tennis Club Open Week Open Week Page

                        ------------------------------------------------------------

    

Cork Regional League

Mallow A &  B defeated by St Michaels & Crosshaven their respective  semi finals
Final relocated to Mallow Tennis Club on Thursday June 8th
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish National Senior's Championships
Winner of Mens Doubles in two age categories --- William Hannover

 St Michaels Open

Winners of Grade 6 mixed Doubles Final - Rory Casey & Louise O'Donovan

-------------------------------------

Tipperary Open

Winners of Grade 3 Mens Doubles Final - Shane Murphy & John Dunlea

____________

Rushbrooke Open

Winners of Grade 4 Mixed  Doubles Final - Shane Murphy & Ber Clarson

Winners of Grade 4 Mens Doubles Final - Shane Murphy & Declan Browne

----------------------------------------------

 Bishopstown Open

Winners of Grade 6 Ladies Doubles Final - Sharon Cosgrove & Ger Behan

   Mallow Division One Team Winners  North Cork League 2016 

Valerie Woodcock, Shane Murphy, Ber Clarson & Rory Casey

 

     
Mallow Tennis Club

Ballyellis
Mallow
Co Cork

Tel: +353 (0)22 21145
Fax: +353 (0)22 42501
mallowtennisclub@gmail.com

Contact Us
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Message:

 

 


Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club