For Course details:
Ring 022-21145 option 1
Senior Calender of Events

Mallow Tennis Club Calender 2017

January Saturday 28th  Sign up for Club Spring League
    Social Tennis: 11.00am - 1.00pm followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
     
February  Monday 6th Club Spring League Commences
  Saturday 25th Social Tennis: 11.00am - 1.00pm followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
     
March Saturday 25th Social Tennis: 11.00am - 1.00pm followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
  Sunday 26th  Open morning for propective new members 11.00am to 1.00pm
  Friday 24th & Monday 27th Cork Regional League -First matches
     
April

Wed 12th

Weekly Social Tennis commences 7-9pm

   

Cork Regional League second round matches

  Wednesday 26th Annual General Meeting
  Saturday 29th Social Tennis: 11.00am - 1.00pm followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
     
 May

14 - 21st 

 Cork Regional League Quarter Finals
  Saturday 27th  Social Tennis: 11.00am - 1.00pm followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
    Entry of teams for Summer Cup
     
 June

Sunday 25th 

Summer Cup Grade 5 XD  vs Carrigaline  (Courts 1 & 2 Booked 12-4 )

 

Sunday 25th

Club American Tournament 5 -7pm

     
     
 July

Sunday 9th

Summer Cup Grade 6 XD vs Carrigaline   ( Courts 1 & 2 Booked 11 -4)

 

Monday 10th

Summer Cup Grade 5 XD (B) vs Nenagh  (Courts 1 & 2 Booked  6 -10)

 

Saturday 22nd

Summer Cup Grade 6 LD vs Tralee (Courts 1 & 2 Booked  11 - 4)

 

Sat 29th- Aug 5th

Mallow Tennis Open Tournament   

     

 

   
 August    Weekly social tennis on Wednesdays 7-9pm
  Sunday 20th

Summer Cup Grade 6 XD  vs Nenagh  (Courts 1 & 2 Booked  10 -3)

  Saturday 26th Social Tennis: 11.00am - 1.00pm followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
     
     
September 4th - 16th  Club Championships
  Saturday 9th Tennis Club Golf Outing to Limerick Golf Club
     
October Monday 2nd

N.Cork League -Div 2- Mallow vs Mitchelstown (Courts 1 & 2 Booked 7 - 10)

  Tuesday 3rd

N.Cork League Div 3 - Mallow vs Lombardstown   (Courts 1 & 2 Booked 6 - 9)

  Thursday 5th

 

 N. Cork League -Premier - Mallow vs Mitchelstown (Courts 1 & 2 Booked 7 - 10 )

   Tuesday 10th  N.Cork League Div 3 -Mallow vs Hazlewood (Courts  1& 2 Booked 6.15 - 9.30)
  Friday 20th N.Cork League Div 2 -Mallow vs Kilworth (Courts 1 &2 Booked 7 - 10)
  Saturday 21st N.Cork League Div 3 - Mallow vs Whitechurch (Courts 1 & 2 Booked 2.30 - 5.30 )
  Saturday 28th  Grade 5 tennis - match practice 2-6pm (4 courts booked)
     
November Thursday 16th N.Cork League Premier -Mallow vs Dromahane  (courts 1 & 2 Booked 7-10)
  Sunday 19th N.Cork League Div 3 - Mallow vs Ballyhooly ( courts 1 &2 booked from 4 pm)
     
 December Saturday  2nd  Winter League G5 B vs Crosshaven ( courts 1& 2 booked 1-5pm)
   Sunday 3rd

 Winter League G5 A vs Garryduff (courts 1 &2 booked 10- 2pm)

Winter League G3 vs Sunday's Well (courts 1 &2 booked 2 -6 pm)

  Thursday 7th

Club Annual table quiz 8.30 pm in Golf Club

  Sunday  10th Tennis 10's with Kira 11 - 1pm  (4 courts booked)
  Saturday 30th Furney Memorial - American Tournament 10.00am - 12 followed by refreshments in the Clubhouse
   

     
Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club Mallow Golf Club